Alumni

Students who have successfully completed  M.Sc. in Bioinformatics

Batch No. 14:  Academic Years 2015-2017

  • Ms. Bhawariya Gayatri Shamkant

  • Ms. Chavan Nikeeta Suryakant

  • Ms. Dhole Sanjali Sanjay

  • Ms. Gaikwad Neha Gangadhar

  • Ms. Gondane Aishwarya Sanjeev

  • Ms. Jagtap Surabhi Vasant

  • Ms. Jangam Shweta Mahaling

  • Ms. Joshi Parnal Atul

  • Ms. Kamble Kirti Suresh

  • Mr. Karmarkar Shravan Rajendra

  • Ms. Katyal Gunjan

  • Mr. Kolte Baban Sanjay

  • Ms. Lawarde Ankita Sunil

  • Mr. Lakade Dushant Rama

  • Mr. Limaye Sanket Sunil

  • Ms. Lobo Acqualine Alphons

  • Ms. Lohar Bhagyashree Ananda

  • Ms. Madur Prajnya Vyankatesh

  • Mr. Mongad Dattatray Suresh

  • Ms. Panditrao Gauri Mukund

  • Ms. Palshikar Mukta Girish

  • Mr. Pawar Hemant Pundalik

  • Mr. Pawar Rahul Rohidas

  • Ms. Raazi Zarrine Ateeque Ur Rehman

  • Mr. Rajan Kohulan

  • Ms. Rai Shweta Ashok

  • Ms. Sadawarte Sharwari Sushil

Total = 27


Batch No. 13:  Academic Years 2014-2016

  • Mr. Bhanot Chetan                  

  • Ms. Bhave Sayali Vijay             

  • Mr. Bodke Harshal Ratan            

  • Ms. Chaudhari Harshali Vitthalrao  

  • Mr. Chavan Suraj Sudhakar          

  • Ms. Dahiwal Soniya Ram             

  • Mr. Garde Ravindra Prakash         

  • Ms. Gujarathi Sejal Anil           

  • Ms. Kadam Rasika Raju              

  • Ms. Kadlag Pranita Prakash        

  • Ms. Kamble Sayali Yadav           

  • Ms. Kasabe Bhagyashri Dilip       

  • Mr. Khade Pranav Madhav            

  • Mr. Kore Hitesh Ugaram            

  • Ms. Krishna Anjali                

  • Ms. Kunte Pooja Suresh         

  • Mr. Mali Yogesh Shankar   

  • Ms. Mazumder  Archita             

  • Mr. Metha Suraj Mahendra          

  • Mr. Narwade Nitin Pundlik         

  • Ms. Nikte Siddhanta Vijay          

  • Ms. Pagare Akshada Sanjay         

  • Mr. Palrecha Sourabh Pravin       

  • Ms. Ranpise Shraddha Ramesh       

  • Ms. Sakhare Sukhada Ravindra      

Total = 25

 

Batch No. 12:  Academic Years 2013-2015

  • Mr. Bangal Pankaj Harish       

  • Ms. Borade Priyanka Pundlik    

  • Ms. Charla Sayali Satyamurthy  

  • Mr. Gulzar Singh               

  • Ms. Jadhav Sayali Dnyaneshwar  

  • Ms. Jangam Nikita Deepak       

  • Ms. Kandhari Nitika            

  • Ms. Kanitkar Tejashree Rajaram 

  • Ms. Khadilkar Avani Ashish    

  • Ms. Kharche Shalmali Arvind   

  • Ms. Kute Preeti Gopinath      

  • Ms. Manohar Amrapali Keshav   

  • Mr. Mishra Pawan Girija Prasad

  • Ms. Morey Pallavi Namdeo      

  • Ms. Pande Dnyanada Prashant   

  • Mr. Pansare Prashant Sudam    

  • Ms. Paranjpe Aditi Sanjay     

  • Ms. Parvathi Lekshminarayanan 

  • Ms. Phaltane Tanvi Mahaveer   

  • Ms. Rabhadiya Heena Kailas    

  • Mr. Shah Manan Bipin          

  • Mr. Shelake Rupin Gangadhar   

  • Ms. Shinde Yogeeta Dnyaneshwar

  • Mr. Sonar Krushna Satish      

  • Ms. Tathode Madhura Sunil     

Total = 25

 

Batch No. 11:  Academic Years 2012-2014

  • Ms. Baijal Nikita Anoop

  • Ms. Barve Preeti Anil

  • Ms. Chavan Pranali Vishwanath

  • Mr. Deshpande Sameer Shyamrao

  • Ms. Dnyane Pooja Avinash

  • Ms. Gajare Parinita Sharad

  • Ms. Gavare Sheetal Rajaram

  • Mr. Jadhao Sudhir Shriram

  • Ms. Jaganade Tanashree Santosh

  • Ms. Joshi Rituja Ravi

  • Ms. Kulkarni Neha Chandrakant

  • Mr. Kumawat Amit Rajendra

  • Ms. Kumbhar Varsha Mohan

  • Mr. Lohar Nishikant Chimanlal

  • Ms. Mungikar Kanak Suhas

  • Mr. Navandar Mohit Rambilas

  • Ms. Nimgire Neha Arun

  • Ms. Salgude Prachi Ramchandra

  • Ms. Sethiya Pooja Prakashchandra

  • Mr. Shinde Rajesh Diliprao

  • Ms. Sonawane Bhagyashree Sunil

  • Ms. Tandale Aditi Yashwant

Total = 22

 

Batch No. 10:  Academic Years 2011-2013

  • Ms. Badaya Apoorva

  • Mr. Deore Prashant Kailas

  • Mr. Divate Mayur Dasharth

  • Mr. D'souza Kevin Vincent

  • Mr. Dube Gaurav Raghuwir

  • Ms. Jain Pooja Lalit

  • Mr. Kale Kishore Wamanrao

  • Ms. Karpe Monika Bharat

  • Mr. Kartule Lalit Prabhakar (ST)

  • Mr. Kulkarni Anand Madhav

  • Ms. Nikumbh Vedanti Rajesh

  • Ms. Pandit Prachi Vinod

  • Mr. Parsania Chirag Jayantibhai

  • Mr. Pataskar Abhijeet Anant

  • Ms. Pathan Nida Israr Ahmed

  • Mr. Shahane Ganesh Sanjay

  • Mr. Shirke Amey Ravindra

  • Ms. Sunderarajan Joanna Barnabas

  • Ms. Talyan Sweta

  • Mr. Tambat Subodh Manohar

  • Ms. Valecha Monica Vishnu

  • Mr. Wagh Somanath Dilip

  • Mr. Yadav Rahul Dilip

Total = 23

 

Batch No. 9:  Academic Years 2010-2012

  • Ms. Adhav Ragini Bhalchandra

  • Ms. Alhat Vidula Premnath

  • Ms. Anwardekar Uma Sunil

  • Mr. Bankar Kiran Gopinath

  • Mr. Bendale Tushar Chandrakant

  • Mr. Bhosale Manojkumar Shankarrao

  • Ms. Birla Bhagyashree Shreekant

  • Ms. Bodade Kamini Bhagwan 

  • Mr. Dakle Pushkar Pravin

  • Mr. Hake Nilesh Balaso

  • Ms. Karpe Snehal Dilip

  • Ms. Khare Shruti Vijay 

  • Ms. Khirade Mamata Fakirrao

  • Mr. Kumar Manish

  • Ms. Menon Sneha V.Keshavadas

  • Ms. Mohole Madhura Satish

  • Mr. Nikam Sagar Jiwan 

  • Mr. Pardeshi Lakhansing Arun

  • Mr. Patil Vikas Baburao 

  • Ms. Prabha Anu

  • Ms. Sadhukhan Priyanka Partha

  • Ms. Shaikh Nilofar Chand

  • Mr. Shejal Manohar Ananda 

  • Mr. Shirsat Vishal Ramdas 

  • Mr. Subramanian Abhishek NK

  • Ms. Tappu Rewati Mukund

  • Ms. Trimukhe Priyanka Suresh

Total = 27

 

Batch No. 8:  Academic Years 2009-2011

  • Ms. Agrawal Priti

  • Ms. Bakiwala Sonal

  • Mr. Bedse Mandar Suresh

  • Mr. Binnar Sumit Shivajirao

  • Ms. Chavan  Sonali Gopichand

  • Mr. Doshi Jitesh Vikas

  • Mr. Harle Sachin Ashokrao

  • Ms. Jadhav Siddhi Shrikant

  • Ms. Jadhav Yamira Nandkumar

  • Ms. Jaybhaye Pooja Pandurang

  • Mr. Khadse Anand Anil

  • Ms. Krishna Renju

  • Ms. Ladkat Ashwini Devidas

  • Mr. Lakhujani Vijay

  • Mr. More Vishal Hiraman

  • Mr. Navare Charudatta Sharad

  • Mr. Neeraj Bharti

  • Mr. Oak Ninad Ramesh

  • Mr. Patil Yatish Balasaheb

  • Ms. Patwardhan Prajakta Shrirang

  • Ms. Pawar Neha Kishor

  • Ms. Rupawate Pravara Subhash

  • Ms. Sandhu Vandana

  • Ms. Saraf Shradha

  • Mr. Sonawane Kanishka Devdas

  • Mr. Syed Irfan Quadri

  • Mr. Tilekar Chandrashekhar Vilas

  • Mr. Yadav Akshay Ashok

  • Mr. Zawar Akshaykumar Motilal

  • Ms. Partovi Nazanin

Total = 30

 

Batch No. 7:  Academic Years: 2008-2010

  • Ms. Dev Sayali Sunil

  • Mr. Dhaygude Kishor Uttam

  • Ms. Dighe Anasuya Vikas

  • Mr. Gardi Nilesh Laxman

  • Mr. Hargode Suraj Santosh

  • Ms. Jain Divya

  • Mr. Kalbhor Ashwinkumar Hindurao

  • Mr. Kamble Umakant Suresh

  • Mr. Kudale Vishal Somnath

  • Mr. Kulkarni  Pranav Pramod

  • Mr. Kumar Rajnish

  • Mr. Kumbhar Pradeep Namdeo

  • Ms. Ladde Pradnya Rajshekhar

  • Mr. Mhashal Anil Ranu

  • Mr. Modak Sonal Kishor

  • Ms. Nandu Kruti Rajnikant 

  • Ms. Narnaware Sonal Haribhau

  • Ms. Pandhare Supriya Tukaram

  • Mr. Patel Siddharth

  • Ms. Patil Reshma Namdev

  • Ms. Prasad Mridula

  • Ms.  Puntambekar Shraddha Sandip

  • Mr. Ratnaparkhi Vivek Jayprakash

  • Ms. Saini Rekha

  • Ms. Saluja Satpreet Kaur

  • Ms. Shukla Daksha Dinesh

  • Mr. Sonawane Dhirajkumar Rajmal

  • Ms. Tuladhar Nirvana

Total = 28



Batch No. 6:  Academic Years: 2007-2009

  • Ms. Agarwal Surabhi Rakesh

  • Ms. Aher Shivangi Chandrakant

  • Mr. Bharadiya Abhishek Nandlal

  • Mr. Chheda Himanshu Khushal

  • Mr. Choudhari Rameez Latif

  • Mr. Desai Digvijay Dinkar

  • Ms. Jahanikia Sahar

  • Mr. Joshi Adwait Govind

  • Mr. Khare Harshavardhan Madhav

  • Mr. Kolekar Pandurang Shivaji

  • Mr. Kshirsagar Bhushan Kalidas

  • Ms. Kulkarni Neha Rajan

  • Mr. Mahajan Swapnil Sanjeev

  • Ms. Mehta Swati

  • Mr. Memon Danish Mohd.Arif

  • Mr. Mahato Rajesh Kumar

  • Ms. Ramachandran Nayana

  • Mr. Pandit Deepak Karbhari

  • Mr. Panigrahi Priyabrata Raghunath

  • Ms. Sambarey Awanti Pradip

  • Ms. Satone Kiran Pramod

  • Ms. Shaikh Dilruba Haroon

  • Ms. Sharma Ranu Mahendra Kumar

  • Mr. Shelar Ashish Dattatray

  • Mr. Shingate Prashant Narendra

  • Mr. Thorat Sudip Dilip

  • Ms. Tipugade Mugdha Shrihari

  • Mr. Wahul Pankaj Shamrao

  • Ms. Wattal Akanksha

Total = 29

 

Batch No. 5:  Academic Years 2006-2008

  • Ms. Batra Richa Sushil

  • Ms. Chaudhari Bhagyashree Ramesh

  • Mr. Damle Nikhil Prakash

  • Ms. Dharpure Rachana Annaji

  • Mr. Garud Tushar Sukhdev

  • Ms. Hakeem Supriya Ashok Kumar

  • Ms. Jain Taru Subhash

  • Mr. Jani Vinod

  • Mr. Kanap Rushikesh Shankar

  • Mr. Karbhal Rajiv Maruti

  • Ms. Kaushik Swati

  • Mr. Khobragade Kapil Babanrao

  • Ms. Lele Dipti Shripad

  • Mr. Leve Yogesh Madhukar

  • Ms. Nandode Snehal Ramesh

  • Mr. Patil Ashish Pradip

  • Ms. Raskar Snehal Dnyaneshwar

  • Mr. Rawat Vimal

  • Ms. Rokade Yogita Sudam

  • Ms. Sahane Ujjwala Ajit

  • Mr. Singh Param Priya

  • Ms. Yadav Rachita Ramesh Chandra

  • Ms. Arora Pooja

  • Ms. Ghosh Soma Anup Kumar

  • Ms. Koulgi Shruti A.

  • Ms. Nimhan Vaishali Tanaji

Total = 26

 

Batch No. 4:  Academic Years 2005-2007

  • Mr. Bhole Dhananjay Ramesh

  • Mr. Bhujbal Swapnil Vilas

  • Ms. Gokhale Sucheta Arun

  • Ms. Joshi Sneha Hemant

  • Ms. Khatal Sandhya Dnyaneshwar

  • Mr. Magarkar Aniket Suresh

  • Ms. Motupalli Deepti Rao

  • Ms. Natekar Girija Arun

  • Ms. Pandit Shital Sitaram

  • Ms. Pundkare Jyoti Balasaheb

  • Mr. Sahasrabuddhe Mandar Sadashiv

  • Ms. Saini Radhika

  • Ms. Sakat Prajakta Dharmaraj

  • Ms. Sharma Meenakshi Shiban

  • Ms. Shekatkar Shilpa Narayan

  • Ms. Shrikhande Madhumita

  • Ms. Sonawani Archana Vikas

  • Mr. Amberkar Sandeep Shankar

Total = 18

 

Batch No. 3:  Academic Years: 2004-2006

  • Ms. Arunima Singh

  • Mr. Bairagi Nilesh Bhaudas

  • Ms. Bhagwat Bhakti Umesh

  • Mr. Bhangare Manoj Pandurang

  • Ms. Chavan Shweta Shashikant

  • Ms. Emma Mendonca Albert

  • Mr. Fakher Rahim

  • Ms. Joshi Sneha Dhananjay

  • Ms. Joy Paul

  • Mr. Joydeep Mitra

  • Mr. Kadam Santosh Jayasingrao

  • Mr. Kandalkar Prasad Sudhir

  • Ms. Kolhi Shweta Hanumantha

  • Ms. Komal Gulati

  • Mr. Mallelwar Rohan Sunil

  • Mr. Mandage Rajendra Haribhau

  • Mr. Ranjib Dey

  • Ms. Sinha Shruti

  • Mr. Sungmin Kim

  • Mr. Saraji Alireza Vali

Total = 20 students

 

Batch No. 2:  Academic Years 2003-2005

  • Ms. Abijata Sridhar

  • Mr. Ambrish Roy

  • Mr. Amit Kumar

  • Mr. Bansode Sandeep Dashrath

  • Mr. Bartake Hrishikesh Vivek

  • Mr. Dhotre Dhiraj Prakash

  • Mr. Ghate Amit

  • Mr. Ritesh Kumar

  • Mr. Meshram Rohan Janardhan

  • Mr. Muley Vijaykumar Yogesh

  • Ms. Raina Monika

  • Ms. Sarode Neha Dattatraya

  • Ms. Singh Jyoti

  • Mr. Sohoni Gaurav Shrikant

  • Ms. Somaiya Neeti Upendra

  • Ms. Taru Maithili Subhash

  • Mr. Vinekar Rithvik Shamrao

Total = 17 students


Batch No. 1:  Academic Years 2002-2004

  • Mr. Ananta Paine

  • Mr. Bala Subramanyam M.

  • Mr. Bhalshankar Jaydutt Digambar

  • Ms. Deshpande Prachi Dattatraya

  • Mr. Doke Suhaschandra  Rajabhau

  • Mr. Gulwe Ashish Bhiwajirao

  • Ms. Janaki Ojha

  • Mr. Jaybhaye Ashok A.

  • Mr. K. Veerabhadra Rao

  • Ms. Patil Aditi Suresh

  • Ms. Phatale Pallavi Arun

  • Mr. Potdar Swapnil S.

  • Mr. Ranojit Kumar Sarkar

  • Ms. Sali Poonam Ratnakar

  • Mr. Sonavane Shrihari Shivajirao

  • Ms. Suri Anita Rajnath

  • Mr. Thakurela Sudhir Viram

  • Mr. Vivek Kumar Singh

Total = 18 students